nCan f 3 Dog serum albumin

Further Reading

Dog dander e5

  • Puff - Ricerca di allergeni

    RICERCA DI ALLERGENI

    Ricerca degli allergeni e delle componenti allergeniche ImmunoCAP. Si noti che tutte le informazioni sono in inglese.

Code: e221
Latin name: Canis familiaris
Source material: nCan f 3 is purified from dog serum extract
Family: Canidae
Common names: DSA

For more detailed information, please see rCan f 5.

 

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.