nArt v 3 LTP, Mugwort

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: w233
Latin name: Artemisia vulgaris
Source material: nnArt v 3 is purified from a mugwort extract
Common names: LTP, nsLTP1

Click to view Product Leaflet »

 

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.