nAmb a 1 Ragweed

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: w230
Latin name: Ambrosia elatior
Source material: nAmb a 1 is purified from a ragweed extract
Common names: Amb a 1-like, Antigen E, Pectate lyase

Click to view Product Leaflet »

 

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.