rDer p 1 House dust mite

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: d202
Latin name: Dermatophagoides Pteronyssinus
Source material: rDer p 1 is purified from a house dust mite extract
Common names: Antigen P1, DP1, Gorup 1 Mites

Click to view Product Leaflet »

 

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.