nCyn d 1 Bermuda grass

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: g216
Latin name: Cynodon dactylon
Source material: nCyn d 1 is purified from a grass extract
Common names: CCD-bearing protein (XF), Group 1 Grasses

Click to view Product Leaflet »

 

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.