nBos d 6 Serum albumin, Milk

  • Allergen search puff

    SEARCH FOR ALLERGENS

    Search ImmunoCAP allergens and allergen components. Note that all information is in English.

Code: e204
Latin name: Bos domesticus
Source material: nBos d 6 is purified from milk extract
Common names: BSA

For more detailed information, please see nBos d 4.

 

As in all diagnostic testing, the diagnosis is made by the physican based on both test results and the patient history.